Pricing

One price for the studio, not per user.

Paid yearly, you pay 10 monthly fees for 12 months and no setup fee. Prices are in EUR. I invoice as a Hungarian sole trader under the Hungarian small business VAT exemption, so no VAT is added to my invoice. Business customers in other EU countries account for any VAT due in their own country under the reverse charge.

Billing

Solo

For a designer who runs every project alone.

€99 / month
no VAT added, 1 user, 40 renders a month
Setup fee with monthly billing: €390, one-time
Paid yearly: €990, no setup fee
As a founding partner: €50 / month
  • AI website assistant with a human face
  • Enquiry and client manager
  • 40 photo-to-render visuals a month
  • Quote builder, basic
  • Client portal, basic
  • 3 automations
  • 1 user
  • Email support
Main package for studios of 2 or 3

Studio

For a studio of 2 or 3 people with 5 to 15 live projects.

€249 / month
no VAT added, 3 users, 150 renders a month
Setup fee with monthly billing: €790, one-time
Paid yearly: €2,490, no setup fee
As a founding partner: €125 / month
  • Everything in Solo
  • 150 renders a month
  • Full quote and contract builder
  • Branded client portal
  • Procurement list with your markup
  • 10 automations
  • 3 mood videos a month
  • 3 users
  • Reply within 1 working day

Office

For a practice of 4 to 8 designers or the design team of a fit-out contractor.

€449 / month
no VAT added, 8 users, 400 renders a month
Setup fee with monthly billing: €1,290, one-time
Paid yearly: €4,490, no setup fee
As a founding partner: €225 / month
  • Everything in Studio
  • 400 renders a month
  • Unlimited automations
  • Instagram, Facebook and WhatsApp messages in one inbox
  • AI phone assistant, 300 minutes a month
  • 10 mood videos a month
  • 8 users

Agency

For a large firm with several teams or brands.

from €899 / month
no VAT added, 25 users, 1,000 renders a month
Setup fee with monthly billing: from €2,490, one-time
Paid yearly: €8,990, no setup fee
As a founding partner: from €450 / month
  • Everything in Office
  • 1,000 renders a month
  • Client portal on your own domain, fully branded
  • Several website assistants
  • AI phone assistant, 800 minutes a month
  • 30 mood videos a month
  • Custom quote and contract templates
  • 25 users
  • A named contact and a monthly review

Prices are in EUR. I invoice as a Hungarian sole trader under the Hungarian small business VAT exemption, so no VAT is added to my invoice. Business customers in other EU countries account for any VAT due in their own country under the reverse charge. Paid yearly, you pay 10 monthly fees for 12 months and no setup fee. The first 3 founding partner studios pay 50% of the list price, monthly, for as long as they stay subscribed.

Founding partner

The first 3 studios pay 50% of the list price for as long as they subscribe.

That makes Studio €125 a month instead of €249. No prepayment and no free period: you pay the discounted fee monthly from the first month.

  • A 8-week delivery deadline in the contract
  • If I do not deliver, I refund the fees paid so far
  • A 30-minute feedback call each week for the first 3 months, then 1 a month
  • A case study with numbers and 2 referrals
  • Setup and data migration without the setup fee
3/3

3 of 3 places open

The terms in full
Add-ons

When you need more than the package includes.

Add-onPriceWhat it is for
Instagram, Facebook and WhatsApp messages in one inbox€39 / monthThe assistant answers social messages too, and everything lands on the client card. Included in Office and Agency.
Extra user€25 / monthOne more team member with their own login, beyond the package allowance.
+100 renders€25, one-timeFor a month when you need more renders than the package includes.
Mood videos, pack of 10€39, one-timeA 5 to 10 second camera move made from an approved render, for social media and for the client.
AI phone assistant, 200 minutes€99 / monthAnswers the call, asks the right questions, books a meeting and sends you a summary of every call.
Embeddable render widget€129 / monthFor furniture makers and kitchen studios: buyers upload a photo on your own website, get a render and arrive as an enquiry.

Data migration from your folders and spreadsheets: one-time, between €490 and €2,490 depending on the size. Included for founding partners. Prices are in EUR. I invoice as a Hungarian sole trader under the Hungarian small business VAT exemption, so no VAT is added to my invoice. Business customers in other EU countries account for any VAT due in their own country under the reverse charge.

Compared with

What the per-seat tools cost a 3-person studio.

List prices in USD from the sources on the comparison page; a studio of 3 needs 3 seats. LakberAI Studio includes 3 users and 150 renders a month.

ToolPrice for a 3-person studio
Houzz Pro, Pro planUSD 199 a month plus USD 50 per extra seat: USD 299 for 3 seats
DesignFiles, Full ServiceUSD 75 a month plus USD 30 per additional user: USD 135 for 3 users, AI renders on credits
ProgramaUSD 59 to 71 for the first seat plus USD 29 to 31 per additional seat: USD 117 to 133
LakberAI Studio€249 a month or €2,490 a year, 3 users, assistant, renders, quotes, portal

The full comparison with sources

Guarantees

So you do not have to decide blind.

Your data stays yours

Clients, quotes and files can be exported at any time, and you can download them for 30 days after you leave.

60 days on annual billing

If you pay yearly and within 60 days you find it does not work for you, I refund the full fee.

Price lock

Your list price does not rise during your first 12 months.

Delivery guarantee

For founding partners: if I do not deliver the features listed in the contract within 8 weeks, I refund the fees paid so far.

Pricing questions

VAT, cancelling, users.

Is VAT included?

Prices are in EUR. I invoice as a Hungarian sole trader under the Hungarian small business VAT exemption, so no VAT is added to my invoice. Business customers in other EU countries account for any VAT due in their own country under the reverse charge.

Do I pay per user?

No. The monthly fee is flat and includes a number of users (Solo 1, Studio 3, Office 8, Agency 25). As you grow, add a user for €25 a month or move up a package.

How do I cancel, and what happens to my data?

The monthly subscription can be cancelled in writing with 30 days notice. Your data (clients, quotes, files) can be exported at any time, and you can download it for 30 days after you leave. If you pay yearly and it does not work for you, I refund the full fee within 60 days.

What is a founding partner?

The first 3 studios pay 50% of the list price of their package for as long as the subscription runs without a break (Studio: €125 a month). No prepayment and no free period: you pay the discounted fee monthly from the first month. In return: a 30-minute feedback call each week for the first 3 months, a case study with numbers and 2 referrals. 3 of 3 places are open.

Can I sign up online?

Not on the English site. Book a 15-minute call or ask in the chat: I send a written offer and a contract, and the subscription starts once both are signed.

What if you, as a one-person business, disappear?

Your data can be exported at any time, and the contract covers the data handover and a 30-day exit period; annual fees come with a 60-day refund.

A question about pricing?

The chat answers every price question, and its Choose a package tab shows all 4 packages with monthly and yearly billing.

Try it now